Connect with us

Top Emcees Comp

Top 100 Emcee Chart

TOP EMCEEs chart thumb 2
RankEmceeContentDeliverySkillStaminaFreeAvgWinsPts
1D-NastyD-Nasty (NOV 15)899.59.7109.2546.20
2D-nasty October ProfileD-Nasty (OCT 17)6.178.599.19.439.199.19242.48
3nik vrsi, spittin in da wipNik Vrsi9.249.179.59.68.059.11345.56
4KarniegeKarniege7.958.999.189.58.78.88144.32
5Josiah HotwireJosiah Hotwire8.539.799.199.537.158.84044.19
6Double AB , AugustDouble AB (AUG 17)7.219.7699.1998.83044.16
7frsh aireFrsh Aire (Aug 17)6.219.069.169.539.188.63043.14
8d nasty AUG 2017D-Nasty (AUG 17)6.069.169.059.359.198.56042.81
9D-Nasty ThaMastaD-Nasty (JAN 17)6.88.88.329.229.518.53342.65
10MC KnowledgeMC Knowledge5.779.189.049.6298.52242.61
11mighty casey profileMighty Casey6.3788.739.89.68.5042.50
12Stahhr SIDWStahhr8.398.258.228.58.978.47042.33
13frsh aire spittin in da wipFrsh Aire (DEC 16)6.68.78.88.99.28.4542.20
14tenn stacksTenn Stacks (JAN 16)6.598.798.98.3642.10
15Osyris Antham ProfileOsyris Antham6.048.529.178.569.28.3141.49
16john o augustJohn O (AUG 17)5.748.998.568.839.038.23041.15
17John O SIDWJohn O (MAR 17)688.59.0398.11240.53
18D ChamberzD.Chamberz688.558.938.968.09040.44
19Super King Armor ProfileSuper King Armor6.6488.359.367.898.05040.24
20Mikal AminMikal Amin5.37.28.69.59.58440.10
21Born EternalBorn Eternal5.68.57.69.298039.90
22sha 120 ProfileSha 12078.68.38.77.58240.10
23Tim Hicks, cornel west theoryTim Hicks8.698.2988.126.687.96039.78
24cambatta Profile pictureCambatta9.39.019.338.023.537.89239.19
25MC WhiteOwl head shotMC Whiteowl5.38.77.49.887.84039.20
26Jess James Spittin In Da WipJess James6.97.36.57.86.27.8034.70
27Parry P, Parry ParryParry P5.237.8988.798.997.78038.90
28Tenn Stacks SIDW augustTENN STACKS (AUG 17)7.48.18.899.24.57.62138.09
29boogz picasso profileBoogsz Picasso6.518.766.417.958.197.56037.82
30Bran Nu, spittin in da wipBran Nu8.768.288.298.174.237.55037.73
31She realShe Real9.29.789.239.5507.54337.76
32Panama ReddPanama Redd9.129.89.219.5407.53137.67
33substantial headshotSubstantial68.137.957.5887.53037.66
34demorne warren spittin in da wipDemorne Warren8.29.098.78.43.27.52137.59
35merc the big body benzMerc The Big Body Benz9.239.379.419.2607.45137.27
36l.o.u. from queensL.O.U. From Queens8.799.69.807.4537.10
37Young DevynYoung Devyn8.839.759.159.1307.37036.86
38double ab spittin in da wipDouble AB (JAN 17)6.79.18.69.227.36135.60
39D.Cross Profile PicD.Cross4.48.055.919.78.267.26036.32
40chief69 profileChief696.346.047.029.817.027.25236.23
41malc dat, sidw 2Malc Dat (OCT 17)7.958.157.358.424.337.24036.20
42Q The ProphetQ The Prophet9.138.998.499.5307.23336.14
43Glorious P.O.T.Glorious P.O.T.6.47.87.87.85.97.1135.70
44Grizzy HendrixGrizzy Hendrix9.029.069.038.0207.03135.13
45Lady slim profileLady Slim6.287.087.0577.356.95034.76
46ANS Spittin in Da Wip profileA.N.S.5.047.186.247.958.266.93034.67
47Raphael xavierRaph98.28.658.070.646.91034.56
48mazzi spittin in da wip 2Mazzi7.388.27.13.86.9134.40
49sean conn profileSean Conn5.67.055.57.957.256.67033.35
50baxter-wordsworthBaxter Wordsworth5.37.36.57.86.26.6033.10
51Sav KillzSav Killz5.775.815.67.827.856.57032.85
52Cayn SparxCayn Sparx5.417.657.886.715.16.55032.75
53malc dat, profileMalc Dat (April 17)7.898.228.068.506.53132.67
54mook boy spittin in da wip (26)Mook Boy5.97.26.285.26.5032.50
55Farrow5.88.87.97.52.76.5032.70
56TurbeazyTurbeazy6.844.036.847.326.886.43031.91
57izreal medina 2Izreal Medina3.53.859.79.696.34131.69
58Miss She IllMiss.She.Ill6.87.16.5556.1030.40
59tyi flowsTyi Flows5.345.676.047.865.66.1030.51
60unorthodocksUnorthodocks7.16.98.87.506.06130.30
61Hec TeckHec Teck5.536.067.16.64.95.8030.19
62Vietnam68.97.66.505.8029.00
63RA Certified ProfileRA Certified6.856.956.885.181.645.63027.50
64prossess profile pictureProssess55.135.15.15.815.23026.14
65Chase MoneyChase Money3.84.664.766.245.975.09025.43
66Moonwalker SwizzMoonwalker Swizz5.9155.038.4604.88024.40
67Beanz ProfileBeanz6.776.43.304.7023.40
68Danny BishopDanny Bishop3.525.134.566.1434.47022.35

Welcome to the new Spittin In Da Wip Top 100 Emcee Chart! This chart list 100 emcee’s with the highest ratings on the show starting from 2015 till now.

The results are based on the Review Score From The Staff Ratings ONLY.

Each time an emcee appears on Spittin In Da Wip we rate their performance based on 5 criteria (Lyrical Skill, Freestyle, Content, Delivery and Stamina)

There are some overall factors that effect each criteria when we’re rating them such as pauses, fumbles, stopping early, not saying real words, going off beat etc. All of those factors affect the rating results within the 5 criteria.

Click twice on each criteria title in the  chart above to see which emcee’s topped each one.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

sixteen − five =

Recent Comments

Top People’s Choice

TOP EMCEE’S OCT 2017

RankEmceeAvg
1D-nasty October ProfileD-Nasty (OCT 17)9.19
2malc dat, sidw 2Malc Dat (OCT 17)7.24
3Q The ProphetQ The Prophet7.23
4sean conn profileSean Conn6.67
5Cayn SparxCayn Sparx6.55
6Chase MoneyChase Money5.09
7Moonwalker SwizzMoonwalker Swizz4.88
8Danny BishopDanny Bishop4.47

More in Top Emcees Comp